YFM-header

assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-home-button.jpg
  assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-about us-button.jpg
  assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-portfolio-button.jpg   assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-team-button.jpg
  assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-investor-button.jpg   assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-news-button.jpg   assets/1a BSC website 2015/2PM Nav buttons/YFM-contact-button.jpg  
                             

Privacy Policy

The names, logos, domain names, images and web site design of YFM Equity Partners and associated Companies form part of its intellectual property.

No-one has the right to use or reproduce any of the above without the permission of YFM Equity Partners and any such attempt will be regarded as a breach of its intellectual property rights and will result in steps being taken to protect those rights.

The YFM Equity Partners' site does not store or capture personal information, but merely logs the user's IP address which is automatically recognised by the web server. Information that has been provided whether of a personal or financial nature will only be used by YFM Equity Partners, will be held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and will not be passed on to a third party without prior written consent. We will only obtain personal data from you for specified and lawful purposes and any personal data which we obtain will be processed fairly and lawfully.

We do not disclose personal information to third parties, except where you have given your consent or where we have a legal obligation to do so. We do not provide your details to third parties for any marketing or promotional purposes. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the data held is adequate, relevant and not excessive for this purpose. We may need to share personal information with other companies within the YFM Group. All these Group companies follow the same Data Protection policy and maintain the same levels of confidentiality and security.

We take all reasonable steps to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information and to keep our personal information accurate and, where necessary, up to date. We take all reasonable steps to retain data only for the duration of the purpose for which it was obtained. Where requested, we will delete personal information from current operational systems where it is no longer required. We may need to continue to hold some details about you after your relationship with us has ended, for example for legal and regulatory purposes.

In accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to a copy of the information that we hold about you. On receipt of your written request, together with a cheque in the sum of £10 made payable to YFM Equity Partners, we will release a copy of such information within 40 days.

The privacy policy only covers the YFM Equity Partners' website and the sites of its subsidiaries. Other links within this site to other websites are not covered by this policy.